Privacy


Propulo Consulting (“Propulo”, "The Firm", "We","Us", "Our") and the parent company, The Propulo Group is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This privacy policy outlines the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. By visiting the Propulo Consulting website (“Site”), by using any of our services, and by providing us with any personal information, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy. Reference in this policy to your “personal data” means any information that identifies, or could reasonably be used to identify you, including name, email address, mailing address, and phone number.

Non-disclosure of information Propulo Consulting and the Propulo Group do not sell, give, or trade contact data, accept advertising, or generate any third-party revenue from the data that is generated on this site. We will not disclose your personal data outside of the Propulo Group and its wholly owned subsidiaries, except to service providers acting on our behalf, to Sentis Pty and its wholly owned subsidiaries where required under the terms of our licensing agreement or in other very limited circumstances, for example, with your agreement or where we are under a legal obligation to do so.

Information safeguarding We adopt appropriate and reasonable data collection, storage and processing practices, and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information, username, password, and data stored.

Information we may collect We may collect and process data about you, including information you give us by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail, or otherwise, and information you provide when you subscribe to a feed or to use any of our services, as well as information we may automatically collect including details about your visits to this website including traffic data, location data, weblogs, and other communication data. This Site uses cookies (“Cookies”) to facilitate the site user’s use of the site. Site user's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Site user may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly. This Site uses Google Analytics to collect Site usage data. We do not provide any Personal Information to Google through Google Analytics. When you visit the Site, our servers automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website in the form of log data ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type or the domain from which you are visiting, the web pages you visit, or the search terms you use. For most users accessing the Internet from an Internet service provider, the IP address will be different every time you log on. We use Log Data to monitor the use of the Site and for the Site’s technical administration. We do not associate your IP address with any other personally identifiable information to identify you personally.

Information Use We use your personal data to provide you with our services, to deal with your inquiries and requests, to administer and improve this Site, to market our services, for the purposes of recruitment, and for other legitimate business purposes.

Location specific regulations and Third Party Sites External websites The provision of links to other web sites, if any, on the Site is for your convenience and does not signify our endorsement of such other web sites or their content. Propulo has no control over, does not review, and is not responsible or liable for these third party web sites or their content. Please be aware that the terms of this Privacy Statement do not apply to these third party web sites.

California Residents California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers who are residents and who have provided Propulo with "personal information" (as that term is defined in Section 1798.83) to request certain information about the disclosure of that information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. If you are a California resident with any questions regarding this, please contact us at [contact@propulo.com].


Visitors outside of the United States Any information you provide via the Site, including any Personal Information, will be transferred to and processed by a computer server located within the United States. Changes Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this Site.

Contact If you have any questions or queries about this policy please contact us at:

contact@propulo.com

Last updated December 2, 2016

Coronavirus (COVID-19) Announcement


Stacks Image 31
The COVID-19 Pandemic is rapidly becoming a topic of urgent executive dialogue across North America to ensure an appropriate and measured response that protects the wellbeing of team members, customers and communities while ensuring business resilience through turbulent times. Many businesses have responded swiftly and proactively while others with global footprints had to immediately respond in January with the first signs of an outbreak in China. Others are working through their strategies at this moment in an ever-evolving business landscape. Such Black Swan events are exceptionally rare and difficult to navigate. Experience shows that taking the high road in tough decisions tends to pay off but there is no existing playbook to help leaders navigate.

As we’ve been monitoring the events since the end of last year, our heart has gone to all those impacted directly or indirectly by this pandemic. From those that have personally suffered, to healthcare workers that have worked tirelessly to limit the impact while often risking their own wellbeing and to leaders that have struggled to make the right decisions for all their key constituents. Propulo is a purpose-driven organization that is on a mission to improve the world of work. As such, we will always put purpose over profit. While we refuse to profit from this crisis, we recognize that senior leaders and HSE leaders might need a resource to bounce off ideas. We don’t profess to have the answers, but we recognize that some of our expertise can help in these difficult times.

As such, either myself or a member of my team would be happy to jump on a call to help you navigate the landscape without any obligations, expectations or investments. Always confidentially.

Additionally, we are rapidly creating free resources to help you navigate through this Black Swan event. If you are interested in receiving regular blog or video updates with ideas that could help you navigate (and that is inspired by themes on the mind of other leaders), then please let me know. We will not send you any promotional information beyond this free service. As a leading safety & safety culture firm, we are committed to increasing the wellbeing of all stakeholders and overall organizational resilience as we deal with the looming crisis.

We are committed to supporting your needs – during these uncertain times, and always.
We are here for you, and we are well-positioned to help. We’re committed to being laser-focused on serving the needs of your business.

We’ve taken care of our teams.
As for our own operations, we put the wellbeing of our teams first. From our very early investments to eliminating business travel and shifting to remote work, our decisions were centered on investing in the wellbeing of our team members.

We are taking care of our clients.
For any training or group facilitation, we have absorbed all cancellation costs. We continue to leverage our business continuity plans to ensure innovative ways to support client needs – but will never charge for any support related to this crisis. We will live by our values that have clear True North Customer Commitments of unquestionably doing the right thing for our clients.

If you or your Senior Leaders would like to have a free and confidential conversation to brainstorm your path through this Black Swan event or would like to subscribe to our free updates, please email me. Topics that we can explore from our broad range of capabilities include (but not limited to):
• Ideas to keep your employees safe;
• Strategies to drive effective remote work;
• Strategies to maintain focus through turbulent times;
• Customer Experience strategies in challenging times;
• Increasing business resiliency;
• Ensuring business success post crisis;
• Employee or Customer communication strategies.

Thank you for your continued trust in Propulo Consulting and in our people.

Please stay strong and healthy.

Yours,


Eric A. Michrowski
President & Chief Executive Officer
Propulo Consulting

Stay informed and subscribe on Propulo's
Black Swan website
Stacks Image 26